Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Title Email Number
Jeremy McDonnell Principal JeremyMcDonnell@smsd.org 993-1200
Jenny Collier Associate Principal - 7th Grade JennyCollier@smsd.org 993-1200
Wendy Morris Associate Principal - 8th Grade WendyMorris@smsd.org 993-1200
Office Staff
Vicki Boyer Attendance VickiBoyer@smsd.org 993-1220
George Heim Edu. Aide/ISS GeorgeHeim@smsd.org 993-1200
Alba Gonzalez Spanish Interpreter AlbaGonzalez@smsd.org 993-1216
Cindy Hackathorn Secretary CindyHackathorn@smsd.org 993-1202
Lourdes Morales Bookkeeper LourdesMorales@smsd.org 993-1201
Dana Harrison SRO DanaHarrison@smsd.org 993-1206
Christine Uhrmacher Nurse ChristineUhrmacher@smsd.org 993-1207
Dani Herbert Nurse DaniHerbert@smsd.org 993-1215
Social Services
Lori Jankowitz Counselor - 8th Grade LoriJankowitz@smsd.org 993-1214
Pedro Miller Counselor - 7th Grade PedroMiller@smsd.org 993-1219
Moore Patricia School Psych. PatriciaSmith@smsd.org 993-1200
Amy Nine Social Worker AmyNine@smsd.org 993-1200
Patty Zecy Speech Path. PattyZecy@smsd.org 993-1200
Electives
Christian Arnold PE ChristianArnold@smsd.org 993-1200
Naima Bayane French NaimaBayane@smsd.org 993-1200
Cindy Cameron Humanities/Perf. CindyCameron@smsd.org 993-1200
Emilia Chiroy Choir EmiliaChiroy@smsd.org 993-1200
Karen Dierks Library KarenDierks@smsd.org 993-1200
Kennedy Doustou PE KennedyDoustou@smsd.org 993-1200
Audrey Gilroy Art AudreyGilroy@smsd.org 993-1200
Cheryl Gruhn Spanish CherylGruhn@smsd.org 993-1200
Michael Katsbulas PE MichaelKatsbulas@smsd.org 993-1200
Cade Kratzer Spanish CadeKratzer@smsd.org 993-1200
Curtis Mulvenon Orchestra CurtisMulvenon@smsd.org 993-1200
Kristin Nichols Careers/Facs KristinNichols@smsd.org 993-1200
Elizabeth O'Donnell Band ElizabethOdonnell@smsd.org 993-1200
Jason Reese AutoRobotics/Projects/Design JasonReese@smsd.org 993-1200
Amy Traylor Art/Digital Media AmyTraylor@smsd.org 993-1200
Stephanie Wilkerson Computer StephanieWilkerson@smsd.org 993-1200
Beth Wooldridge Sewing/FACS/Foods ElizabethWooldridge@smsd.org 993-1200
Teachers
Jake Bauer Instructional Coach JacobBauer@smsd.org 993-1200
Richard Bellotti Math 7 - Team Leopards RichardBellotti@smsd.org 993-1200
Jamie Bradford Science 8 - Team Jaguars JamieBradford@smsd.org 993-1200
Kate Brewster Science/Adv Sc 7 - Team Leopards KateBrewster@smsd.org 993-1200
Emily Brown Math 8/Geometry - Team Jaguars EmilyBrown@smsd.org 993-1200
Lyn Campbell SPED 8 - Team Cheetahs LynCampbell@smsd.org 993-1200
Emily Colebank Math 8 - Team Cheetahs EmilyColebank@smsd.org 993-1200
Kelsie Cross SPED 8 - Team Panthers KelsieCross@smsd.org 993-1200
Maureen Frazell English/Adv. English 7 - Team Leopards MaureenFrazell@smsd.org 993-1200
Heather Graham Math/Integrated Math 7 - Team Lynx HeatherGraham@smsd.org 993-1200
Sean Graves Social Studies 7 - Team Lynx SeanGraves@smsd.org 993-1200
Parker Guidry Science/Adv. Science 8 - Team Panthers ParkerGuidry@smsd.org 993-1200
Benita Holder SEEK/Adv. ELA 8- Team Panthers BenitaHolder@smsd.org 993-1200
Judith Jenson Math 8 - Team Panthers JudithJenson@smsd.org 993-1200
Karla Johnson Social Studies 7 - Team Pumas KarlaJohnson@smsd.org 993-1200
Brian Klinzing English/Adv. English 8 - Team Panthers BrianKlinzing@smsd.org 993-1200
Kim Larvie English/Adv. English 7 - Team Lynx KimberlyLarvie@smsd.org 993-1200
Allison Leever Science/Adv. Science 7 - Team Pumas AllisonLeever@smsd.org 993-1200
Kim Lipford Social Studies/Adv. Social Studies 8 - Team Cheetahs KimLipford@smsd.org 993-1200
Betsy Logan Math 7 - Team Lynx ElizabethLogan@smsd.org 993-1200
Mindy Messmer Social Studies 7 - Team Leopards MelindaMessmer@smsd.org 993-1200
Anna Nichols Journalism/English 8 - Team Panthers AnnaletaNichols@smsd.org 993-1200
Michelle Nixon Science/Adv. Science 7 - Team Lynx MichelleNixon@smsd.org 993-1200
Heather Ogle Algebra/Math 8 - Team Cheetahs HeatherOgle@smsd.org 993-1200
Jon Ogle English/Adv. English 8 - Team Jaguars JonathanOgle159@smsd.org 993-1200
Kasey Orlik Social Studies/Adv. Social Studies - 8 - Team Jaguars KaseyOrlik@smsd.org 993-1200
Katie Orozco English/Adv. English 7 - Team Pumas KatherineOrozco@smsd.org 993-1200
Leah Parsons SPED 7 - Team Pumas LeahParsons@smsd.org 993-1200
Ashley Roberts Science 7/8, Math 7/8, ELA 7/8 - Team Leopards AshleyMerando@smsd.org 993-1200
Jessica Schmitt Social Studies/Adv. Social Studies 8 - Team Panthers JessicaSchmitt@smsd.org 993-1200
Dawn Shafer SPED 8 - Team Jaguars DawnShafer@smsd.org 993-1200
Kristen Sittig Math 7 - Team Pumas KristenSittig@smsd.org 993-1200
Larissa Spare English/Adv. English 8 - Team Cheetahs LarissaSpare@smsd.org 993-1200
Bethany Stoermann Social Studies/Adv. Social Studies 8 - Team Cheetahs BethanyStoermann@smsd.org 993-1200
Madeleine Trepp SPED 7 - Team Lynx MadeleineTrepp@smsd.org 993-1200
Barbara Trousdale Math 7 - Team Pumas Barbara Trousdale@smsd.org 993-1200
Megan Valenti English 7 - Team Leopards MeganValenti@smsd.org 993-1200
Linda Williams SPED LindaWilliams@smsd.org 993-1200
Other Staff
Darcy Smith Cafeteria DarcySmith@smsd.org 993-1209
Ed Gosling Head Custodian EdGosling@smsd.org 993-1200