Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Title Email Number
Jeremy McDonnell Principal JeremyMcDonnell@smsd.org 993-1200
Jenny Collier Associate Principal - 7th Grade JennyCollier@smsd.org 993-1200
Wendy Morris Associate Principal - 8th Grade WendyMorris@smsd.org 993-1200
Office Staff
Kim Lowe Attendance KimberlyLowe@smsd.org 993-1220
George Heim Edu. Aide/ISS GeorgeHeim@smsd.org 993-1200
Linda Hardy Spanish Interpreter LindaHardy@smsd.org 993-1216
Cindy Hackathorn Secretary CindyHackathorn@smsd.org 993-1202
Maria  Purviance Clerical Aide/Receptionist MariaPurviance@smsd.org 993-1300
Jennifer Greear SRO JenniferGreear@smsd.org 993-1200
Staci Moore Bookkeeper StaciMoore@smsd.org 993-1201
Christine Uhrmacher Nurse ChristineUhrmacher@smsd.org 993-1207
Dani Herbert Nurse Aide DanelleHerbert@smsd.org 993-1215
Social Services
Pamela Brignoni

Counselor - 7th Grade

Leopards & Lynx

PamelaABrignoni@smsd.org 993-1219
Lori Jankowitz

Counselor - 8th Grade

Jaguars & Cheetahs

LoriJankowitz@smsd.org 993-1214
Kris Wilkens

Counselor - 7th & 8th Grade

Pumas & Panthers

KristyWilkens@smsd.org 993-1200
Patricia Moore School Psych. PatriciaMoore@smsd.org 993-1200
Amy Nine Social Worker AmyNine@smsd.org 993-1200
Patty Zecy Speech Path. PattyZecy@smsd.org 993-1200
Electives

Naima

(Calvin)

Bayane

(Thompson)

French/International Lang.

(Long-term Sub) -              Team Cheetahs

NaimaBayane@smsd.org

(CalvinThompson@smsd.org)

993-1200
(Beau) (Blank) Spanish (Long-term Sub) - Team Panthers BeauBlank@smsd.org 993-1200
Cindy Cameron Humanities/Perf. - Team Pumas CynthiaCameron@smsd.org 993-1200
Karen Dierks Library KarenDierks@smsd.org 993-1200
Ali  Fisher JAG - Team Leopards AliciaFisher@smsd.org 993-1200
Audrey Gilroy Art - Team Jaguars AudreyGilroy@smsd.org 993-1200
Cheryl Gruhn Spanish - Team Jaguars CherylGruhn@smsd.org 993-1200
Levi Lacy Choir - Team Lynx LeviLacy@smsd.org  
Curtis Mulvenon Orchestra CurtisMulvenon@smsd.org 993-1200
Kristin Nichols Careers/Facs/Foods - Team Pumas KristinNichols@smsd.org 993-1200
Elizabeth O'Donnell Band - Team Leopards ElizabethOdonnell@smsd.org 993-1200
Jason Reese AutoRobotics/Projects/Design - Team Pumas JasonReese@smsd.org 993-1200
Amy Traylor Art/Digital Media - Team Pumas AmyTraylor@smsd.org 993-1200
Stephanie Wilkerson Computer - Team Lynx StephanieWilkerson@smsd.org 993-1200
Beth Wooldridge Sewing/FACS/Foods - Team Lynx ElizabethWooldridge@smsd.org 993-1200
Teachers
Kellen Baysinger Social Studies 7 - Team Pumas (Long-Term Sub) KellenBaysinger@smsd.org 993-1200
Richard Bellotti Math  8- Team Panthers RichardBellotti@smsd.org 993-1200
Bree Bosley Algebra/Math 8 - Team Leopards BreeanaBosley@smsd.org 993-1200
Jaime Bradford Science 8 - Team Panthers JaimeBradford@smsd.org 993-1200
Kate Brewster Science/Adv Sc 7 - Team Pumas KateBrewster@smsd.org 993-1200
Emily Brown Math 8/Geometry - Team Cheetahs EmilyBrown@smsd.org 993-1200
Riley Cameron Math 8 - Team Cheetahs RileyCameron@smsd.org 993-1200
Lyn Campbell SPED 8 - Team Cheetahs LynCampbell@smsd.org 993-1200
Julie Conrad Math 8 - Team Panthers JulieConrad@smsd.org 993-1200
Jennifer Dalrymple SPED JenniferDalrymple@smsd.org 993-1200
Mahri Duedyyeva SPED 7 - Team Puma MahriDurdyyeva@smsd.org 993-1200
Kennedy Frakes PE - Team Leopards KennedyFrakes@smsd.org 993-1200
Maureen Frazell English/Adv. English 7 - Team Leopards MaureenFrazell@smsd.org 993-1200
Jacob Gonzales Social Studies/Adv. Social Studies 8 - Team Jaguars JacobGonzales@smsd.org 993-1200
Heather Graham Math/Integrated Math 7 - Team Lynx HeatherGraham@smsd.org 993-1200
Sean Graves Social Studies 8 - Team Cheetahs SeanGraves@smsd.org 993-1200
Parker Guidry Science/Adv. Science 8 - Team Cheetahs ParkerGuidry@smsd.org 993-1200
Erica Higgins Math 8 - Team Jaguars EricaHiggins@smsd.org 993-1200
Judith Jenson Math 8 - Team Jaguars JudithJenson@smsd.org 993-1200
Michael Katsbulas PE - Team Leopards MichaelKatsbulas@smsd.org 993-1200
Brian Klinzing English/Adv. English 8 - Team Jaguars BrianKlinzing@smsd.org 993-1200
Kim Larvie English/Adv. English 7 - Team Lynx KimberlyLarvie@smsd.org 993-1200
Allison Leever Science/Adv. Science 7 - Team Lynx AllisonLeever@smsd.org 993-1200
Hannah Lingard Reading Int 2/English 8  - Team Panthers HannahLingard@smsd.org 993-1200
Kim Lipford Social Studies/Adv. Social Studies 8 - Team Jaguars KimLipford@smsd.org 993-1200
Betsy Logan Math 7 - Team Lynx ElizabethLogan@smsd.org 993-1200
Nia Madison Math 7 - Team Lynx NiaMadison169@smsd.org 993-1200
Anthony Marshall SPED 8 - Team Panthers (Long-Term Sub) AnthonyMarshall@smsd.org 993-1200
Christine Medina SPED 7 - Team Leopards ChristineMedina@smsd.org 993-1200
Mindy Messmer Social Studies 7 - Team Leopards MelindaMessmer@smsd.org 993-1200
Landon Murrell PE - Team Cheetahs LandonMurrell@smsd.org  
Larissa Napolitan English/Adv. English 8 - Team Panthers LarissaNapolitan@smsd.org 993-1200
Anna Nichols Journalism/English 8 - Team Cheetahs AnnaletaNichols@smsd.org 993-1200
Michelle Nixon Science/Adv. Science 7 - Team Leopards MichelleNixon@smsd.org 993-1200
Jon Ogle English/Adv. English 8 - Team Cheetahs JonathanOgle159@smsd.org 993-1200
Kasey Orlik SPED 8 - Team Jaguars KaseyOrlik@smsd.org 993-1200
Katie Orozco English/Adv. English 7 - Team Pumas KatherineOrozco@smsd.org 993-1200
Leah Parsons SPED 7 - Team Lynx LeahParsons@smsd.org 993-1200
Ashley Roberts ELL 7/8 - Team Jaguars AshleyRoberts@smsd.org 993-1200
Kristen Sittig Math 7 - Team Pumas KristenSittig@smsd.org 993-1200
Stacey Smith SPED -ALC - Team Panthers StaceySmith@smsd.org 993-1200
Conner Tobkin Social Studies/Adv. Social Studies 8 - Team Panthers ConnerTobkin@smsd.org 993-1200

Megan

(Ashlynne)

Valenti

(Pedigo)

English 7 - Team Leopards

MeganValenti@smsd.org

AshlynnePedigo@smsd.org

993-1200
Jeremy  Wayne Instructional Coach JeremyWayne@smsd.org 993-1200
Amanda Wells Social Studies/Adv. Social Studies - 8 - Team Lynx AmandaWells@smsd.org 993-1200
Linda Williams SPED - Team Cheetahs LindaWilliams@smsd.org 993-1200
Other Staff
Darcy Smith Cafeteria DarcySmith@smsd.org 993-1209
Don Gordon Head Custodian DonaldGordon@smsd.org 993-1200